Sunday School at Providence
 

Sunday school begins at 9:45 a.m. to 10:25 a.m. and is offered to children of all ages and adults.
 

Also, from 10:25 am to 10:50 am there will be Fellowship time in the Fellowship hall.


Providence Presbyterian Church

2015-2016 Sunday School Schedule
pdf download

 

 

Quarters
Fall: September – November
Winter: December – February
Spring: March – May
Summer: June – August
Nursery
Nursery: Chris Stephenson / Kristy Stephenson (September, January)
(New Born – 2 years) Georgeanna Phillips / Laura Langdon (October, April)
Sue Bryant / Beth Breeden (November, May)
Andrea Jones / Mary Langdon (December, June)
Georgeanna Phillips / Laura Langdon (March, July)
Beth Pickens / Pat Davis (February, August)
Children’s Classes
Preschool: Jennifer Crocker  (October, January, March, April, May, August)
(Beginning at Age 3)     Christina Jones (September, November, December, June)
Kristy Stephenson (February, July)
Early Elementary: Vickie Faircloth (October, December, Frbruary, April)
(Grades K-2) Heather Ennis (September, March, May)
Kelly Nordan (November, January, July)
Barri Martin (June)
Allison Nelms (August)
Elementary Amy Dupree (Fall, April)  
(Grades 3-5) Barri Martin (May, June)
Allison Nelms (Winter, August)
Kelly Nordan (July)
Kristy Stephenson (March, April)
  *Candace Bullock-substitute  
Youth Sunday School Program
Middle School
Melinda Kendall and David Collier (January, February, May, June)
Brittany & Travis Jones (December, March, April, July, August)
 
High School
Heath White (September,October, March, April)
Carlos Bagley (November, December, June, July)
Kent Walton
Wendy Stephenson (January, February, May, August)
* Steve Nordan-substitute
Ladies:
Shelia Dupree (December, February)
TBD (October, April, January)
Janice Parrish (September, March, July)
Ann Benson (May, August)
Elaine Wood (November, June)
Men:
Hamilton Greene
Bob Reed
Atlee Roberts
Nesselrodt:   
Kay Dry
Mary Ann Booth
Nathan Dry
Sheila Dupree
Carolyn Stevenson
Carolyn Stuart
Elaine Wood
Seekers:
Sam Stephenson (October, January, May, August)
Jim Davis (September, February, April, June)
Ann Benson  (November, March, July)
Jeff Wood (December)
*Gary Phillips, Laura McLamb  Substitutes as needed
Young Adults:
Jeff Wood (September)
Whites/Morrows (October, May)
Johnathan Breeden (November)
Stephanie Bagley  (December, February)
Barri Martin (January)
Beth Breeden (March, August)
Smiths (April)
TBD (June, July)
* The Men and Nesselrodt Classes determine their own teaching schedule.